Schedule & Results, 42nd ANNUAL HERITAGE SELECT TOURNAMENT, 2016-2017 (Oshawa Church Hockey League)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 3, 2017
Tyke-PA19:00 AMTrib 1 Pickering Panthers9-3Oshawa NASC Falcons
MA - PB29:15 AMLeg 4 Oshawa NASC Falcons5-5Ajax Knights
Bantam-PC39:15 AMTrib 2 Uxbridge Bruins0-7Peterborough Petes
Tyke-PA49:30 AMLeg 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks6-1Caledon Hawks
Atom - PB510:00 AMLeg 2 Oshawa OCHL Hawks1-1Brampton Bulldogs
Bantam-PA610:00 AMTrib 1 Aurora Tigers4-0Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MB - PB710:15 AMLeg 3 Oshawa NASC Falcons3-2Halton Hills Thunder
MA - PA810:15 AMLeg 4 Oshawa OCHL Hawks8-0East York Bulldogs
Bantam-PC910:15 AMTrib 2 Oakville Blades6-0Brampton Bulldogs
IP-PB1010:30 AMLeg 1 Oshawa NASC Falcons2-1Georgina Blaze
Atom - PD1111:00 AMLeg 2 East York Bulldogs1-3Aurora Tigers
MB - PA1211:00 AMTrib 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks0-6Burlington Bulldogs
Peewee-PA1311:15 AMLeg 3 Oshawa OCHL Hawks2-3Aurora Tigers
MA - PA1411:15 AMLeg 4 Port Credit Storm2-5Oakville Orange Crush
Bantam-PB1511:15 AMTrib 2 Oakville Hawks6-1Napanee Stars
Tyke-PA1611:15 AMCIC 2 Avenue Road Ducks5-4East Gwillimbury Eagles
IP - PA1711:30 AMLeg 1 Quinte West Hawks2-1Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Nov - PD1812:00 PMLeg 2 Halton Hills Thunder3-1Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MA - PB1912:00 PMCIC 1 Ajax Knights1-0Peterborough Petes
Peewee-PB2012:15 PMLeg 3 Ajax Knights1-2Port Perry Predators
MP - PA2112:15 PMLeg 4 Oakville Wolverines2-2Caledon Hawks
Bantam-PB2212:15 PMTrib 2 West Hill Golden Hawks6-1Orangeville Flyers
IP-PB (XOVER)2312:15 PMCIC 2 Orangeville Flyers0-22Northumberland Night Hawks
Midget-PB2412:30 PMLeg 1 West Mall Lightning1-3Belleville Bulls
Nov -PA251:00 PMLeg 2 Oshawa NASC Falcons4-4Oakville Warriors
MM - PA261:00 PMTrib 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks2-3Oakville Flaming Turtles
Bantam-PD271:00 PMCIC 1 Northumberland Nighthawks2-5Rosedale Devils
Peewee-PA281:15 PMLeg 3 Whitby Wildcats5-3Oakville Kings
MP - PB291:15 PMLeg 4 Goulding Park Rangers1-3Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Bantam-PA301:15 PMTrib 2 Brampton Marlies3-6Oakville Wallace
Midget-PA311:30 PMLeg 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks5-1Etobicoke Bulldogs
Nov - PB322:00 PMLeg 2 Belleville Bulls2-2Peterborough Petes
Bantam-PC332:00 PMTrib 1 Uxbridge Bruins0-7Oakville Blades
Tyke-PA342:00 PMCIC 1 Caledon Hawks1-10Pickering Panthers
Peewee-PA352:15 PMLeg 3 Waterloo Wolves5-0Kingston Canadians
MA - PB362:15 PMLeg 4 West Hill Golden Hawks5-3Oshawa NASC Falcons
Bantam-PC372:15 PMTrib 2 Brampton Bulldogs0-4Peterborough Petes
IP - PA (XOVER)382:15 PMCIC 2 Georgina Blaze3-1Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Midget-PB392:30 PMLeg 1 Orangeville Flyers1-3Rosedale Devils
Atom - PA403:00 PMLeg 2 Northumberland Nighthawks1-8Kingston Panthers
Tyke-PA413:00 PMTrib 1 Kingston Canadians2-0East Gwillimbury Eagles
MB - PA423:15 PMLeg 3 Burlington Bulldogs2-1Unionville Jets
MA - PA433:15 PMLeg 4 East York Bulldogs2-5Port Credit Storm
MM - PA (XOVER)443:15 PMTrib 2 Peterborough Petes3-7Burlington Bulldogs
Tyke-PA453:15 PMCIC 2 Oshawa NASC Falcons3-6Avenue Road Ducks
Nov - PC463:30 PMLeg 1 Kingston Panthers7-0Port Perry Predators
Atom - PC474:00 PMLeg 2 Peterborough Petes1-6Ottawa Renegades
IP-PB484:00 PMTrib 1 Northumberland Night Hawks11-0Oshawa NASC Falcons
MB - PB494:15 PMLeg 3 Whitby Wildcats1-1Orangeville Flyers
MP - PA504:15 PMLeg 4 Caledon Hawks6-1Peterborough Petes
Bantam-PB514:15 PMTrib 2 Napanee Stars0-4West Hill Golden Hawks
Nov - PD524:30 PMLeg 1 St Thomas Stars2-9Halton Hills Thunder
Atom - PD535:00 PMLeg 2 Kingston Canadians5-1East York Bulldogs
IP - PA545:00 PMTrib 1 Quinte West Hawks10-1Orangeville Flyers
MB - PA555:15 PMLeg 3 North York Knights1-2Caledon Hawks
MP - PB565:15 PMLeg 4 Burlington Bulldogs0-3Goulding Park Rangers
Bantam-PD575:15 PMTrib 2 Northumberland Nighthawks0-7Kingston Panthers
Nov -PA585:30 PMLeg 1 Oakville Warriors0-3Nepean Fireballs
Atom - PB596:00 PMLeg 2 Brampton Bulldogs3-0Coronation Bengals
Peewee-PB606:00 PMTrib 1 Richmond Royals1-8Kingston Panthers
MP - PA (XOVER)566:15 PMLeg 4 Oshawa OCHL Hawks1-0Oakville Wolverines
Midget-PB616:15 PMLeg 3 Rosedale Devils3-4West Mall Lightning
Bantam-PB636:15 PMTrib 2 Orangeville Flyers1-6Oakville Hawks
Nov - PB646:30 PMLeg 1 Nepean Bulldogs1-0Belleville Bulls
Atom - PA657:00 PMLeg 2 Rosedale Devils4-5Northumberland Nighthawks
Peewee-PB667:00 PMTrib 1 Port Perry Predators1-2Rosedale Devils
MM - PA (XOVER)677:15 PMLeg 3 Oakville Hurricanes2-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MA - PB687:15 PMLeg 4 Peterborough Petes6-1West Hill Golden Hawks
Bantam-PA697:15 PMTrib 2 Aurora Tigers4-3Oakville Wallace
Nov - PC707:30 PMLeg 1 Port Perry Predators1-10Ottawa West End Wolfpack
Atom - PC718:00 PMLeg 2 West Hill Goldenhawks6-0Peterborough Petes
Peewee-PA728:00 PMTrib 1 Oakville Kings3-0Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MM - PB738:15 PMLeg 3 Peterborough Petes7-0Scarborough Raiders
MB - PA748:15 PMLeg 4 Unionville Jets3-6Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Bantam-PD758:15 PMTrib 2 Rosedale Devils1-6West Mall Lightning
Midget-PA768:30 PMLeg 1 Kingston Panthers3-0Lawfield Thunder
Peewee-PA779:00 PMTrib 1 Whitby Wildcats3-3Waterloo Wolves
MB - PB789:15 PMLeg 4 Stouffville Clippers1-2Whitby Wildcats
Bantam-PA799:15 PMTrib 2 Oshawa OCHL Hawks4-4Brampton Marlies
Midget-PB809:30 PMLeg 1 Belleville Bulls3-1Orangeville Flyers
Saturday, February 4, 2017
Atom - PB817:15 AMLeg 2 Coronation Bengals3-4Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Atom - PD827:15 AMLeg 3 Aurora Tigers1-3Kingston Canadians
Atom - PA837:30 AMLeg 1 Kingston Panthers14-0Rosedale Devils
Peewee-PB848:00 AMLeg 4 Kingston Panthers6-0Rosedale Devils
Bantam-PB858:00 AMTrib 1 Oakville Hawks3-0West Hill Golden Hawks
MA - PA868:15 AMLeg 2 Oshawa OCHL Hawks2-1Port Credit Storm
Tyke-PA878:15 AMLeg 3 Oshawa NASC Falcons0-5Kingston Canadians
Bantam-PD888:15 AMTrib 2 Kingston Panthers3-0Rosedale Devils
Nov -PA898:30 AMLeg 1 Nepean Fireballs6-2Oshawa NASC Falcons
Peewee-PB909:00 AMLeg 4 Richmond Royals4-5Ajax Knights
MM - PA919:00 AMTrib 1 Burlington Bulldogs1-3Oakville Flaming Turtles
MP - PA (XOVER)929:15 AMLeg 2 Goulding Park Rangers0-4Caledon Hawks
MB - PB939:15 AMLeg 3 Halton Hills Thunder4-2Stouffville Clippers
Bantam-PD949:15 AMTrib 2 Northumberland Nighthawks0-4West Mall Lightning
Nov - PC959:30 AMLeg 1 Ottawa West End Wolfpack2-0Kingston Panthers
Peewee-PA9610:00 AMLeg 4 Aurora Tigers2-0Kingston Canadians
MM - PB9710:00 AMTrib 1 Scarborough Raiders4-1Oakville Hurricanes
Bantam-PC10010:15 AMTrib 2 Brampton Bulldogs4-1Uxbridge Bruins
MP - PA (XOVER)9810:15 AMLeg 2 Burlington Bulldogs5-1Peterborough Petes
MB - PB9910:15 AMLeg 3 Oshawa NASC Falcons0-2Orangeville Flyers
Nov - PB10110:30 AMLeg 1 Peterborough Petes0-8Nepean Bulldogs
Tyke-PA10211:00 AMLeg 4 East Gwillimbury Eagles2-0Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Bantam-PC10311:00 AMTrib 1 Peterborough Petes1-4Oakville Blades
Atom - PC10411:15 AMLeg 2 Ottawa Renegades3-1West Hill Goldenhawks
Bantam-PA10611:15 AMTrib 2 Oakville Wallace6-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MB - PA9911:15 AMLeg 3 Caledon Hawks0-1Unionville Jets
Nov - PD10711:30 AMLeg 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks2-1St Thomas Stars
Atom -Semi10812:15 PMLeg 2 East York Bulldogs3-4Coronation Bengals
MB - PA10912:15 PMLeg 3 Burlington Bulldogs3-1North York Knights
Bantam-PD11012:15 PMTrib 2 West Mall Lightning2-0Kingston Panthers
MA - PA11112:30 PMLeg 1 Oakville Orange Crush0-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Atom -Semi1121:15 PMLeg 2 Aurora Tigers0-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MB - PB1131:15 PMLeg 3 Orangeville Flyers2-3Halton Hills Thunder
Bantam-PB1141:15 PMTrib 2 Orangeville Flyers4-1Napanee Stars
IP - PA (XOVER)1151:30 PMLeg 1 Oshawa NASC Falcons3-4Quinte West Hawks
Bantam-PA1161:30 PMTrib 1 Brampton Marlies0-1Aurora Tigers
Atom -Semi1172:15 PMLeg 2 Brampton Bulldogs2-1Kingston Canadians
Midget-PA1182:15 PMLeg 3 Kingston Panthers0-1Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Peewee-PA (XOVER)1192:15 PMTrib 2 Rosedale Devils1-6Oshawa OCHL Hawks
IP - PA1202:30 PMLeg 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks3-1Orangeville Flyers
Tyke-PA1212:30 PMTrib 1 Kingston Canadians5-0Caledon Hawks
Atom -Semi1223:15 PMLeg 2 Peterborough Petes3-0Rosedale Devils
Midget-PA1233:15 PMLeg 3 Lawfield Thunder0-1Etobicoke Bulldogs
MM - PA1243:15 PMTrib 2 Oshawa OCHL Hawks1-1Burlington Bulldogs
IP-PB1253:30 PMLeg 1 Georgina Blaze0-9Northumberland Night Hawks
Tyke-PA1263:30 PMTrib 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks1-9Pickering Panthers
MA - PA1274:15 PMLeg 2 East York Bulldogs1-5Oakville Orange Crush
Midget-PB1284:15 PMLeg 3 Orangeville Flyers1-3West Mall Lightning
MM - PB1294:15 PMTrib 2 Oakville Hurricanes1-1Peterborough Petes
Novice Sem1304:30 PMLeg 1 St Thomas Stars6-4Peterborough Petes
Novice Sem1314:30 PMTrib 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks1-5Belleville Bulls
MA - PB1325:15 PMLeg 2 Ajax Knights4-2West Hill Golden Hawks
MB - PA1335:15 PMLeg 3 North York Knights1-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MM - PB (XOVER)1345:15 PMTrib 2 Oakville Flaming Turtles5-2Scarborough Raiders
Novice Sem1355:30 PMLeg 1 Port Perry Predators1-3Oakville Warriors
Novice Sem1365:30 PMTrib 1 Kingston Panthers3-0Oshawa NASC Falcons
MA - PB1376:15 PMLeg 2 Peterborough Petes2-3Oshawa NASC Falcons
MB - PB1386:15 PMLeg 3 Stouffville Clippers4-4Oshawa NASC Falcons
Bantam-PB (XOVER)1396:15 PMTrib 2 Kingston Panthers1-3West Hill Golden Hawks
Novice Sem1406:30 PMLeg 1 Halton Hills Thunder1-8Nepean Bulldogs
Novice Sem1416:30 PMTrib 1 Ottawa West End Wolfpack2-0Nepean Fireballs
Peewee-PA1427:00 PMLeg 4 Oshawa OCHL Hawks2-0Kingston Canadians
MP - PB1437:15 PMLeg 2 Oshawa OCHL Hawks4-1Burlington Bulldogs
Peewee-PB1447:15 PMLeg 3 Port Perry Predators1-0Richmond Royals
Bantam-PC (XOVER)1457:15 PMTrib 2 Oakville Wallace1-5Peterborough Petes
Tyke-PA1467:30 PMLeg 1 Avenue Road Ducks5-1Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Atom -Semi1477:30 PMTrib 1 West Hill Goldenhawks9-1Northumberland Nighthawks
Peewee-PA1488:00 PMLeg 4 Oakville Kings2-1Waterloo Wolves
MP - PA1498:15 PMLeg 2 Peterborough Petes1-3Oakville Wolverines
Peewee-PB1508:15 PMLeg 3 Kingston Panthers6-0Ajax Knights
Bantam-PB (XOVER)1518:15 PMTrib 2 West Mall Lightning0-3Oakville Hawks
Midget-PB1528:30 PMLeg 1 Rosedale Devils3-2Belleville Bulls
Atom -Semi1538:30 PMTrib 1 Ottawa Renegades2-0Kingston Panthers
Peewee-PA1549:00 PMLeg 4 Aurora Tigers1-2Whitby Wildcats
MB - PA (XOVER)1559:15 PMLeg 3 Whitby Wildcats3-1Caledon Hawks
Bantam-PA (XOVER)1569:15 PMTrib 2 Oakville Blades9-1Aurora Tigers
Midget-PA1579:30 PMLeg 1 Oshawa OCHL Hawks3-1Lawfield Thunder
Midget-PA1589:30 PMTrib 1 Etobicoke Bulldogs6-1Kingston Panthers
Sunday, February 5, 2017
MM-Finals1597:00 AMLeg 4 Oakville Hurricanes3-5Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Atom -Fina (XOVER)1607:00 AMTrib 1 West Hill Goldenhawks3-5Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MP - Final1617:15 AMLeg 2 Peterborough Petes4-5Burlington Bulldogs
MB - Final1627:15 AMLeg 3 Unionville Jets1-3Halton Hills Thunder
Atom - PC (XOVER)1637:15 AMTrib 2 Coronation Bengals2-1Peterborough Petes
Novice Fin1647:30 AMLeg 1 St Thomas Stars0-4Oakville Warriors
MM-Finals1658:15 AMLeg 4 Scarborough Raiders0-6Burlington Bulldogs
Atom - PB (XOVER)1668:15 AMTrib 1 Ottawa Renegades2-0Brampton Bulldogs
MP - Final1678:30 AMLeg 2 Oakville Wolverines4-1Goulding Park Rangers
MB - Final1688:30 AMLeg 3 Oshawa OCHL Hawks0-3Orangeville Flyers
Bantam-PD (XOVER)1698:30 AMTrib 2 Aurora Tigers3-2West Mall Lightning
Novice Fin1708:40 AMLeg 1 Kingston Panthers4-0Belleville Bulls
MM-Finals1719:30 AMLeg 4 Oakville Flaming Turtles5-4Peterborough Petes
IP Finals1729:30 AMTrib 1 Northumberland Night Hawks9-0Quinte West Hawks
MP - Final1739:45 AMLeg 2 Caledon Hawks3-0Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MB - Final1749:45 AMLeg 3 Whitby Wildcats0-3Burlington Bulldogs
Bantam-PC (XOVER)1759:45 AMTrib 2 West Hill Golden Hawks7-3Peterborough Petes
Midget-Fin1769:50 AMLeg 1 Kingston Panthers4-2West Mall Lightning
Novice Fin17710:45 AMLeg 4 Ottawa West End Wolfpack2-0Nepean Bulldogs
Midget-Fin17811:00 AMLeg 1 Rosedale Devils1-5Etobicoke Bulldogs
IP Finals17911:00 AMLeg 2 Georgina Blaze1-2Orangeville Flyers
Tyke Final18011:00 AMLeg 3 Kingston Canadians7-4Pickering Panthers
Bantam-Fin18111:00 AMTrib 2 Oakville Blades1-2Oakville Hawks
Midget-Fin18212:10 PMLeg 1 Belleville Bulls0-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
IP Finals18312:15 PMLeg 2 Oshawa NASC Falcons3-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MA - Final18412:15 PMLeg 3 Port Credit Storm6-2Oshawa NASC Falcons
Peewee-Fin1851:30 PMLeg 1 Port Perry Predators1-0Oakville Kings
Tyke Final1861:30 PMLeg 2 Oshawa NASC Falcons3-2Oshawa OCHL Hawks
MA - Final1871:30 PMLeg 3 Peterborough Petes0-2Oakville Orange Crush
Peewee-Fin1882:40 PMLeg 1 Ajax Knights0-4Aurora Tigers
Tyke Final1892:45 PMLeg 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles5-0Avenue Road Ducks
MA - Final1902:45 PMLeg 3 Ajax Knights0-4Oshawa OCHL Hawks
Peewee-Fin1914:00 PMLeg 1 Whitby Wildcats0-3Kingston Panthers
Printed from ochl.net on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 10:34 AM